Share |

Morgan Utah Stake Morgan Utah North Stake Eighty-fourth Annual Seminary Graduation Exercises

Article Date: 
20 May, 2011 (All day)

 

The eighty-fourth Morgan Utah and Morgan Utah North Stake Seminary Graduation exercises will be held Sunday, May 22, 2011 at 7:00 p.m. in the Morgan Utah Stake Building.

We will be honoring 128 graduates for their completion in excellence in the Book of Mormon, New Testament, Old Testament and Doctrine and Covenants as well as scripture mastery.

This special evening is under the direction of President John Porter of the Morgan Utah Stake and President Clark Mower of the Morgan Utah North Stake.

Principal Russell Tibbitts will have the honor of presenting the graduates to both Stake Presidents.  President John Porter will accept the graduates.  Graduates will be awarded their diplomas from their individual bishops.

Representing the graduating class to speak will be Jannae Somerville and Kessa Clemens with the Class of 2011 performing a musical number.  The public is invited.

The Morgan Seminary Faculty consists of Russell Tibbitts, Principal.  The instructors include Lance Andersen, Stephen Dredge, Michael Phelps and Janet L Randall as Secretary.

 

 

Graduates

 

MORGAN UTAH 

NORTH STAKE

President 

Clark M. Mower

Milton Ward

Bishop Malan Johnson

Kori Ann Sorensen

Chelsey Stegelmeier

Stoddard Ward

Bishop Clark Blazzard

Cormick Blaine Breshears *

Katie Johnson

Danielle Rae Morgan

Ethan Porter

Dustin Lane Stewart

Enterprise Ward

Bishop Brent Halls

Shaelie Marie Comer

Rebekah Lauren Elton

Eden LaNae Farnsworth

Morgan Alexandra Ferrell *

Kallin Hansen

Karli Hansen

Jordan Ashley Huntington

Hannah Mechell McDermott

Spencer James Stanford

Beau Shumway Walker  

Tausha Lynne Wilkinson

Fox Hollow Ward

Bishop Bryan Peterson

Samuel Steven Abplanalp

Britlyn Compton

Alec Matthew Fairbanks

Trevor Scott Heath *

Rachael Lynn Johnson

Sadie Holly Johnson *

Paul Ian Madorin *

Bryan Chase Peterson

Tel James Wilkinson

Peterson Ward

Bishop Daren Peterson

Lance Thomas Apedaile

Ashley Rose Carrigan *

Curtis Mark DeYoung

Nathan Kale Giles

Jedediah Thomas Rowlan

Kayli Snyder *

Brittney Vienna Pearl Visage

Rosehill Ward

Bishop Tyler Quigley

Shelbey Lynn Ashby

Blake Baltazar

Cassia Aspen Gray

Marissa Lynn Wimer *

Cottonwood Creek Ward

Bishop Michael Jones

Chelsea Fairbourn

Jordan Jay MacPherson

Paige Marie Middleton *

Christina Leigh Pace

Lawson Philip Toomer

Highlands Ward

Bishop Kelly Lane

Alisa Lynnae Barnes

Savannah Leigh Braner *

Nicholas Owen Richens

Mountain Green Ward

Bishop Ronald Harward

Andrew Lloyd Burton

Mckenzie Marie Carlin

Kassidee Bailee Dunford

Danielle Poll

Karlie Rochelle Rupe

Kaden David Siebert

Daniel Joseph Wakeham

Silver Lake Ward

Bishop Craig Marsden

Jannae Diane Somerville

Melissa Vivian Marsden

Braxen Grant McConnell *

 

MORGAN UTAH STAKE

President John P. Porter

Morgan First Ward

Bishop Jeffery Richins

Casey Joseph Evans

Jackson Roy Lake

M. Blake Midgley

Joseph Matthew Quarez *

Chelsea Ann Roseman

Morgan Second Ward

Bishop Joey Skinner

Kami Call

Kelsea Jayne Jackson *

Randon Benjamen Prochnow

Brennan Miller West

Kelvin R. Winchester

Morgan Third Ward

Bishop Donald McClellan

Jake William Dean

Brady Michael Libby *

Aisha Marie Nalder

Taylor Sue Weitzeil

Morgan Fourth Ward

Bishop Darin Murdock

Rylan John Cox

Connor Michael Jensen

Felicity Mortenson *

Brinley Murdock *

Aaron James Nelson

Sasha Ann Nielsen

Morgan Fifth Ward

Bishop Chet Adams

Danielle Mary Andersen

Angela Shae Carter *

Madelyn Marie Carter *

Lindsey Sue Carter

Lindsey Miles *

Alyson Raye Porter

Nicholas Brent Porter

Randi Jade Rankin *

Danielle Joyce Wall

Shantel Watkins *

Baya Emmaline White

Morgan Sixth Ward

Bishop Elwin Birt

Bailee Kimber

Havala May Rich

Cameron Jeffery Streadbeck

Morgan Seventh Ward

Bishop David Glover

Jared Gale Brooks

Jarred Scott Henriod *

Rebecca Sue Rees

Tad Kam Sargent

Taylor Rae Thomson

Colin Robert Tonks *

Braydon Kim Wilde *

Morgan Eighth Ward

Bishop Michael Mangum

Emili Ballantyne

Talisha Elizebath Bambrough

Allison Jayne Bateman

Dallen Gary Brooks

Nathan Todd Brown

Matthew Brent Dicou

Spencer John Drennan

Zaine Nibley Farris

Ashley Elizabeth Garfield

Kylie Ann Hoopes

Landon C. Loucks

Dallin Leroy Schenk

Shaneece Straw

Clinton Brady Young  

Morgan Ninth Ward

Bishop Russell Tibbitts

Kayla Carter

Kade Ray Dearden

Nikkelle Green

Ashlie Volkert

Matthew Scott Walker

Melissa Shaye Walker

Whitney Jean Wilson

Morgan Eleventh Ward

Bishop Robert Burby

Sawyer Alan Brooks

Kessa Rose Clemens

Shannon Criddle

Stephanie Criddle

Ashley Jane Curfew

Haley Ruth Gibb

Laurie Deshel Hadley *

Chaz Drew Olivas *

Morgan Twelfth Ward

Bishop Robert Saunders

McKall Larson

David Dee Preece

*Certificates of Achievement