Share |

Morgan High Spring Sports Schedules

Article Date: 
4 March, 2011 - 06:00

Boys Tennis

Thursday 3/17  Tennis Duel-in-Desert Tournament
Friday 3/18 Tennis Duel-in-Desert Tournament
Saturday 3/19 Tennis Duel-in-Desert Tournament
Wednesday 3/30 3:30 p.m. @ Syracuse High
Friday 4/1 3:30 p.m. vs. Clearfield High (Home)
Tuesday 4/5 3:30 p.m. @ Ben Lomond High  
Thursday 4/7 3:30 p.m. @ Wasatch High  
Sunday 4/10 8:00 a.m. @ Ogden High (Ogden Tournament)  
Tuesday 4/12 3:30 p.m. vs. Bear River High (Home)
Thursday 4/14 3:30 p.m. @ Grantsville High  
Tuesday 4/19 3:30 p.m. vs. Carbon High  
Friday 4/22 TBA @ Logan High  
Saturday 4/23 TBA @ Logan High  
Tuesday 4/26 3:30 p.m. @ Judge Memorial Catholic High  
Thursday 4/28 3:30 p.m.  vs. Juan Diego Catholic High (Home)
Tuesday 5/3 3:30 p.m. vs. Park City High (Home)

BoysBaseball Schedule

Monday 3/7 3:30 p.m.@ Roy High  
Tuesday 3/8 3:30 p.m. @ Clearfield High  
Saturday 3/12 11:00 a.m. @ Weber High  
Monday 3/14 3:30 p.m. @ Bountiful High  
Friday 3/18 2:30 p.m. @  Gunnison  
Saturday 3/19 TBA @ Gunnison
Wednesday 3/23 3:30 p.m. @ Granger High  
Friday 3/25 3:30 p.m. @ Ogden High  
Tuesday 3/29 3:30 p.m. vs. Bonneville High (Home)
Tuesday 4/5 3:30 p.m. @ Ben Lomond High  
Thursday 4/7 3:30 p.m. vs. Judge Memorial Catholic High (Home)
Friday 4/8 3:30 p.m. vs. Northridge High (Home)  
Tuesday 4/12 3:30 p.m. @ Grantsville High  
Thursday 4/14 3:30 p.m. @ Juan Diego Catholic High  
Tuesday 4/19 3:30 p.m. @ Bear River High  
Wednesday 4/20 3:30 p.m. vs. Ben Lomond High (Home)
Tuesday 4/26 3:30 p.m. @ Judge Memorial Catholic High
Thursday 4/28 3:30 p.m. vs. Grantsville High (Home)  
Tuesday 5/3 3:30 p.m. vs. Juan Diego Catholic High (Home)
Thursday 5/5  3:30 p.m. vs. Bear River High (Home)

Girls Golf Schedule

Thursday 3/10 1:00 p.m. @ Grantsville High  
Thursday 3/17 1:00 @ Judge Memorial Catholic High
Thursday 3/24 1:00 p.m. @ Ben Lomond High  
Thursday 3/31 1:00 p.m. @ Juan Diego Catholic High  
Thursday 4/14 1:00 p.m. @ Bear River High  
Thursday 4/28 Region

Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule

Tue 3/15 3:00 p.m. @ South Summit High
Fri 3/18 7:00 p.m. Morgan @ Desert Hills
Sat 3/19 10:00 a.m. Morgan @ Dixie High
Tue 3/22 3:30 p.m. Highland High School (Home)
Fri 3/25 3:30 p.m. Grantsville High School (Home)
Tue 3/29 3:30 p.m. @ Judge Memorial Catholic High
Fri 4/1 3:30 p.m. Morgan @ Juan Diego Catholic High
Tue 4/5 3:30 p.m. Ben Lomond High (Home)
Fri 4/8 3:30 p.m. Bear River High (Home)
Tue 4/12 3:30 p.m. Morgan @ Grantsville High
Fri 4/15 3:30 p.m.  Judge Memorial Catholic High (Home)
Tue 4/19 3:30 p.m.  Juan Diego Catholic High (Home)
Wed 4/27 3:30 p.m.  Ben Lomond High (Home)
Fri 4/29 3:30 p.m. Morgan @ Bear River High
5/5 first round playoffs
5/7 quarterfinal playoffs
5/13 Semi final playoffs
5/14 State @ (Jordan High & Rio Tinto Stadium)

Girls Softball Schedule

Tuesday 3/8 3:30 p.m. @ Timpview High
Monday 3/14 3:30 p.m. @ Clearfield High  
Tuesday 3/15 3:30 p.m. vs. North Summit High (Home)
Thursday 3/17  St. George tournament
Friday 3/18 St. George tournament
Saturday 3/19 St. George tournament
Monday 3/21 3:30 p.m. vs. Ogden High (Home)
Wednesday 3/23 3:30 p.m. vs. Northridge (Home)
Wednesday 3/30 3:30 p.m. vs. Wasatch High (Home)
Friday 4/1 3:30 p.m. vs. Sky View High (Home)
Monday 4/4 3:30 p.m. @ South Summit High
Wednesday 4/6 3:30 p.m. vs. Juan Diego Catholic High (Home)
Friday 4/8 3:30 p.m. vs. Bear River High (Home)
Wednesday 4/13 3:30 p.m. @ Ben Lomond High
Friday 4/15 3:30 p.m. @ Grantsville High
Monday 4/18 3:30 p.m. @ Juan Diego Catholic High
Wednesday 4/20 3:30 p.m. @ Judge Memorial Catholic High
Wednesday 4/27 3:30 p.m. @ Bear River High
Thursday 4/28 3:30 p.m. vs. Ben Lomond High (Home)
Wednesday 5/4 3:30 p.m. vs. Grantsville High (Home)
Friday 5/6 3:30 p.m. vs. Judge Memorial Catholic High (Home)

Track Schedule

Wednesday 3/23 4:00 p.m. @ Juan Diego Catholic High  
Wednesday 3/30 4:00 p.m. vs. Bear River High (Home)
Wednesday 4/6 4:00 p.m. @ Grantsville High  
Wednesday 4/13 4:00 p.m. vs. Juan Diego Catholic High (Home)  
Wednesday 4/20 4:00 p.m. @ Ben Lomond High  
Wednesday 4/27 4:00 p.m. vs. Grantsville High  (Home)
Wednesday 5/4 4:00 p.m. @ Bear River High  
Thursday 5/5 TBA vs. Ben Lomond High (Home)
Wednesday 5/11 4:00 p.m. vs. Ben Lomond High (Home)