Share |

Eighty-fifth Seminary graduation exercises

Article Date: 
18 May, 2012 (All day)

 The eighty-fifth Morgan Utah and Morgan Utah North Stake Seminary Graduation exercises will be held Sunday, May 20 at 7 p.m. in the Morgan Utah Stake building.

  This special event is under the direction of President John Porter of the Morgan Utah Stake and President Clark Mower of the Morgan Utah North Stake.  We will be honoring 108 graduates for their excellence in the study of the Book of Mormon, New Testament, Old Testament and Doctrine and Covenants as well as scripture mastery in each of the books.

  The speakers, representing the graduating class, will be Samantha Braithwaite and Florencia Gonzalez and the Class of 2012 will perform a musical number.  The theme for the graduation will be taken from Doctrine and Covenants 123:17.  The public is invited.

  The Morgan Seminary Faculty consists of Principal Lance Andersen, Stephen Dredge, Michael Phelps, David Minor and Janet L Randall as secretary.

 

Morgan Seminary          

Certificates of Graduation

 

MORGAN UTAH STAKE

President John P. Porter

 

Morgan First Ward

Bishop Mathew Wilkinson

Ethan Lawrence Clark

Shannah Bess Hendershot

Brandon Jesse Little

Devin Joseph Little *

 

Morgan Second Ward

Bishop Joey Skinner

Amanda June Low

Jordan Thomas Nelson

Joshua Daniel Nelson

Colby Joey Skinner

Morgan Third Ward

Bishop Donald McClellan

Michael Glenn Barnett

Maria Florencia Gonzalez

Seanna Marie Thornton

 

Morgan Fourth Ward

Bishop Darin Murdock

Jessie Dalton Romero *

 

Morgan Fifth Ward

Bishop Christopher Jensen

Kacee Lee Adair *

Denton Jacob Cannon

Olivia Charity Carter

Jessica Taylor Heiner *

Larry Joseph Miller *

Brittney Paige Reid

Sean Mondell Workman *

 

Morgan Sixth Ward

Bishop Var Stephens

Savanna Shevell Bryant

Kilee Ann Earl

Taelyn Mikhel Gleason

Danielle Hammer

Whitni Robinson

Tyson Clark Wheelwright

Christian James Wiscombe

 

Morgan Seventh Ward

Bishop David Glover

Zoe Camille Ashton-Korn

Kaitlyn Marie Carter *

Landon Philip Ray Carter

Tyler Reed Carter

David Blaine Glover Jr.

McKenzie Anne Henriod

Whitney Morgan

Aubrey Diane Pantone

Tanner Ray Reese

Braydon Kim Wilde *

 

Morgan Eighth Ward

Bishop Michael Mangum

Cassandra Linda Andersen

Nathan Rowe Buchanan

Bailey Irene Farris

Abby Jane Mangum

Taylor Mecham

Makenzie Anne Moore

Jason Erik Thomson

 

Morgan Ninth Ward

Bishop Russell Tibbitts

Samantha Joe Pentz *

Shaun Calvin Rose

 

Morgan Eleventh Ward

Bishop Robert Burby

Jaran Nickolai Bennett

Kyle Steven Byrd *

Michael Thomas Olivas *

Kelli Jean Pringle

 

Morgan Twelfth Ward

Bishop Robert Saunders

Garrett Blake Eddington

Austin Hone Johnson

Jessica Erin Madeo

Boston Ron Saunders

Aimee Jo Sowder

 

MORGAN UTAH NORTH STAKE

President Clark M. Mower

 

Milton Ward

Bishop Malan Johnson

Ashley Lynn Dudley

Garrett Wright Largent

Kylie Val Sorensen

Karlee Sue Tucker

 

Stoddard Ward

Bishop Clark Blazzard

Christopher Connor Kendall

Grayson Dane McAllister

Megan Passey

 

Enterprise Ward

Bishop Brent Halls

Christina Marie Andersen

Braden Scott Daniel *

Gabe Allen Davis

McKinsey Kay Ferrell

Chase Mitchell Geddes 

Amber Hathaway

Cade Leo McGary

Carina Hollean Smith

Madison Ora Sunday

 

Fox Hollow Ward

Bishop Bryan Peterson

Monica Chang *

Stephen Wade Dredge Jr.

Trevor Scott Heath

Alexandra Louise Peterson

Zachary Brian Welsh

 

Peterson Ward

Bishop Daren Peterson

Britney Anderson

Jacob Anderson

Kyle Billings

Samantha Braithwaite

Jenna Athene Crossley

Tyler Joseph Kippen

 

Rosehill Ward

Bishop Tyler Quigley

Kalin Kim Johnson

Cory G. Kendell

Jaden Laine Martin

Lindsey Sue Newton

Teylor Ashley Thomas

 

Cottonwood Creek Ward

Bishop Michael Jones

Gavin Kenneth Hanselman *

Garrett Preston Kuns

Danielle Nicole Rice

Amanda Walker

 

Highlands Ward

Bishop Kelly Lane

Sydney Creager

Joshua David Duncan

Zachary Kenneth Kane

Carly Marie Richards

Lindsey Rose Richards

Curtis Lavoyd Watkins

Christian Alexander Winn

 

Mountain Green Ward

Bishop Ronald Harward

Michael Ray Davis

Katelyn Mayhew *

Katherine Grace Seely

Colin Wardell

Sterling Tavish Wilkerson

Shae-Lyn Wilkinson

 

Silver Lake Ward

Bishop Craig Marsden

Jayd Maryah Jacobson

Christian Robert Schlichte

Allison Fern Somerville *

 

COALVVILLE UT STAKE

Pres. Kenneth G. Stephens

 

Henefer First Ward

Bishop Kent A.  Nichols

Kenzy Davis

WASHINGTON TERRACE UTAH WEST STAKE

President Jeff M. Stephens

 

Washington Terrace Fifth Ward

Bishop Craig Povey

Zakery David Wood

 

OGDEN UTAH BURCH CREEK STAKE

Pres. Laurence W.  Beech

 

Burch Creek 7th Ward

Bishop Scott Hughes

Matthew Critchlow McGregor

 

*Certificates of Achievement